Next event

Harvest Meat Market Faith & Family Night !

Gates Open: 5 p.m.

Start Time: 7 p.m.

Event Information:

Saturday Night September 26th

  Open Wheeled Modified Mania 50 

Central Florida Mulch & Soil Pure-stock Mania 50

Scramblers & Mini-cups !

$1 Hotdogs, Small Popcorn, Small Drinks at Concession !

Adults bring a bulletin from your church receive $2 off admission !

Please remember social distancing !

 

 

Ticket Prices:

Adult: $15

Seniors 55+: $13

Child:

6-12: Kids 5-12 $5

Family 4 Pack $32

Two adults, two kids 5-12

Pit Passes: $35

Weekly Results

Results for 9-5-20

WPCV 97.5 Labor Day Super Late Model 100 1. 03 George Gorham 2. 51 Michael Atwell 3. 47 Daniel Webster 4. 54 Matt McCrary 5. 94 Keith Roggen 6. 59x Becca Monopoli 7. 21 Brandon Anderson 8. 42 Jon Guy 9. 24 Chase King 10. 97 Brian Dorer 11. 25 Kevin Macy 12. 77 Noah Cornman 13. 29 Kendall Anderson 14. 89 Bobby Mobley
Lil’ Gator Motorsports Legend Young Lions Race #1 1. 21h Bryton Horner 2. 22 Robert Jonas 3. 88d TJ Decaire 4. 7k Matt Kade 5. 00G Gavin Graham 6. 28 Preston Tatro 7. 3x Stephen Hartley 8. 24 Lanie Buice 9. 4 Lacy Kuehl 10. 88f Aiden Foley 11. 99 Lucas Hinton 12. 18 Dylan Brewer 13. 77a Ashton Chilton
Lil’ Gator Motorsports Legend Semi Pro/Master Race #1 1. 77d Doug Stevens 2. 28 Tim Watson 3. 24 Cale Hall 4. 28h Cody Hall 5. 1 Graham Campbell 6. 77 Sam Cornman 7. 04 Brandon Taylor 8. 27 Abigail Jonas 9. 2 Jarrett Wagman 10. 13 Chase Loyd 11. 99 Mike Verhaagh 12. 16 Matt Correia 13. 76 Steve Carpenter 14. 51 Mark Bartimac 15. 87 Robbie Bundon 16. 48 Jason Carpenter
Mini Cup 1. 88 Wilson Martins Jr 2. 1 Russell Bush 3. 22 Kendall Wheeler 4. 55 Landon Ledford 71 Chris Kingham–DNS
29 Maria Martins–DNS 24 Hunter Harmon–DNS
Francisco’s Collision Pure Stocks 1. K9 George Gorham 2. 16 Norman Dismuke 3. 4 Brandon Love 4. 1 Mike Pitts 5. 2t Travis Todd 6. 2b Zach Briggs 7. 17 Ryan Mieser 8. 628 AJ Waller 9. 39 Ross Francisco 10. 29 Bobby Mobley 11. 56 James Wright 12. 58 Larry Welter Jr 13. 175 Maria Martins 14. 87 Eddie Davis 15. 8 Dakota Dinkins 03 Allen Tyson Jr–DNS
Scramblers 1. 77 Matt Miller 2. 10k Guy Kolmel Sr 3. 1K Guy Kolmel  4. 28 Colin Hardin 5. 68d Steve Darling 6. Z Chuck Harrison 7. 11 Andrew Whitlock 8. 68L Hunter Lovelady
Lil’ Gator Motorsports Legend Young Lions Race #2 1. 21h Bryton Horner 2. 00 Gavin Graham 3. 24 Lanie Buice 4. 3x Stephen Hartlry 5. 77a Ashton Chilton 6. 22 Robert Jonas 7. 88d Tj Decaire 8. 7K Matt Kade 9. 18 Dylan Brewer 10. 99 Lucas Hinton 11. 88f Aiden Foley 12. 4 Lacy Kuehl 13. 28 Preston Tatro
Lil’ Gator Motorsports Legend Semi Pro/Master Race #2 1. 77d Doug Stevens 2. 28 Tim Watson 3. 24 Cale Hall 4. 28h Cody Hall 5. 1 Graham Campbell 6. 77 Sam Cornman 7. 04 Brandon Taylor 8. 27 Abigail Jonas 9. 2 Jarrett Wagman 10. 99 MIke Verhaagh 11. 87 Robbie Bundon 12. 76 Steve Carpenter 13. 16 Matt Correia 14. 51 Mark Bartimac 15. 48 Jason Carpenter 16. 13 Chase Loyd